Boys BasketBall Schedule

2016-2017 Lufkin Panthers Boys Basketball

Head Coach: J.T. McManus

Asst. Coaches: Duane Choate, Ryan Soderquist Purple-SaDale Lamb, Gold-Cam Davis

Date                    Opponent                                                    Var       JV       Purple   Gold


5-Nov                 Scrimmage Central Heights                         10:30    9:45       9:00         9:00

10-Nov               Scrimmage @College Station                       4:30

15-Nov               Marshall                                                            7:30      6:15        5:00

11/17-11/19        Wells Tournament                                                        TBA       TBA

21-Nov               @ Tyler Lee                                                      3:00      12:00     1:30

22-Nov              Central Heights                                                                                             12:00

29-Nov              Longview                                                           7:30       6:15       5:00        5:00*

12/1-12/3          Royse City Tournament                                 TBA

12/1-12/3          Goodrich Tournament                                                   TBA       TBA

5-Dec                 Huntington                                                                                                      7:00*

6-Dec                 Huntsville                                                        6:15        5:00      5:00*

12/8-12-10        Lufkin Tournament                                       TBA        TBA        TBA        TBA

13-Dec               @Jacksonville                                                  7:30        6:15        5:00

16-Dec               John Tyler                                                        7:30         6:15        5:00      5:00*

19-Dec               @Livingston                                                    3:30         2:00       1:00

12/27-12/29      Longview Tournament                                 TBA

3-Jan                  @Whitehouse                                                 7:30         6:15       5:00

5/7-Jan              Grapeland JV Tournament                                                                         TBA

6-Jan                  @Nacogdoches                                               7:30         6:15       5:00

13-Jan                College Park**                                                 7:00        5:30      4:00        5:15*

17-Jan                Conroe**                                                           7:00        5:30      4:00        5:15*

20-Jan               @Montgomery**                                            7:00        5:30       4:00       4:00

24-Jan               Oak Ridge**                                                     7:00        5:30      4:00        5:15*

27-Jan               @The Woodlands                                           7:00         5:30      4:00       4:00

31-Jan               @College Park                                                 7:00         5:30      4:00       4:00

3-Feb                 @Conroe**                                                      7:00         5:30      4:00       4:00

7-Feb                 Montgomery                                                    7:00        5:30       4:00       5:15*

10-Feb               @Oak Ridge                                                    7:00         5:30      4:00        4:00

14-Feb               The Woodlands**                                           7:00        5:30      4:00        5:15

All games played in Panther Gym unless noted otherwise *

Games played in LMS Gym **

District Games AD- Todd Quick Principal- Kurt Stephens Superintendent- Dr. LaTonya Goffney


Below Is a Link to the Boys BB Schedule (2016-2017)

PDF – Download


 

Pin It