Girls BasketBall Schedule

Lady Pack 2017-2018 Basketball Schedule

Head Coach: Harold Scroggins


Date               Opponent                                                                                             VAR   |     JV 


Oct- 28           Scrimmage vs. Beaumont Ozen, Diboll,
Jacksonville, Mount Enterprise

Oct-31            Scrimmage @ Anahuac                                                                      TBA    |     TBA

Nov- 7            @Canton                                                                                                  6:30    |    5:00

Nov. 9/11       Diboll JV Tournament                                                                                    |    TBA

Nov- 10          C.E. King                                                                                                 6:00   |

Nov-14           John Tyler                                                                                              6:30    |      5:00

Nov. 16-18    Splendora Tournament (varsity)                                                       TBA     |

Nov- 16-18     Wells Tournament                                                                                          |     TBA

Nov- 20          Tyler Lee                                                                                             noon     |     1:30

Nov- 21          @Beaumont Ozen                                                                               6:30     |     5:00

Nov- 28          Silsbee                                                                                                  6:30      |     5:00

Nov 29-Dec 1   Beaumont YMBL (varsity)                                                               TBA      |

Dec- 5              @Hudson                                                                                            7:30      |    6:15

Dec. 7-9          Central Heights Tournament                                                            TBA      |

Dec- 12             West Orange Stark                                                                             6:30    |     5:00

Dec- 15              @Nacogdoches                                                                                    6:30     |     5:00

Dec- 19              @Diboll                                                                                               6:30    |      5:30

Dec- 21            Livingston                                                                                             4:30    |     3:00

Dec. 28-29     Kaufman Tournament                                                                         TBA     |

Jan- 5           @ Conroe Oak Ridge *                                                                           6:00     |       4:30

Jan- 9          The Woodlands * (Middle School Night/Black Out)                           6:00     |       4:30

Jan- 12        College Park * (Lil’ Pack Sister Night)                                                   6:00     |      4:30

Jan- 16           Conroe*                                                                                                 6:00     |       4:30

Jan- 19          @Montgomery*                                                                                   6:00      |      4:30

Jan- 23        Oak Ridge * (Breast Cancer Awareness/Pink Out)                           6:00     |      4:30

Jan- 26         @The Woodlands*                                                                               6:00     |      4:30

Jan- 30         @College Park*                                                                                     6:00     |      4:30

Feb- 2            @Conroe*                                                                                            6:00     |      4:30

Feb- 6            Montgomery*                                                                                      6:00     |       4:30


All home games played in Panther Gym unless noted otherwise *

District games *

Games played in LMS Gym Girls Athletic Director – Jerri Kay Boyd Athletic Director – Todd Quick Principal – Kurt Stephens Superintendent – Dr. LaTonya Goffney


Below Is a Link to the Girls BB Schedule (2016-2017)

PDF – Download


 

Pin It